Welcome to our page!
FIC is a platform for direct dialogue between the President and Investors contributing to the development goals of Uzbekistan in line with best international practice. Platform kick-started in 2019 and we are grateful to all stakeholders who have contributed to its working group meetings, interim sessions since the day of establishment.
FIC is dedicated to identifying, assessing and sourcing solutions to various issues that contribute to investor’s successful activity. The aim is to ensure favorable investment climate in Uzbekistan for all. We are working closely with stakeholders in addressing recommendations brought in by/with Government and business community through seminars, round-tables, meetings. Assessments are done with engagement of high level expertise supported by Donors, IFIs and experts.
We are looking forward to long term partnership with all stakeholders.